The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

ASHAM UNDER 14 SLAM – CURL ABERDEEN

18th November 2017 - Curl Aberdeen

Rules Teams Draw Leaderboard

The Asham Under 14 Slam was established to satisfy the demand from the growing number of junior curlers in Scotland to offer this age group an incentive to compete regularly and an opportunity for success. This is one of four, one-day, Asham Under 14 Slam events this season with points being awarded at each. The top three results will be accumulated to determine the overall Slam Winner. This season events will take place at intu Braehead, Curl Aberdeen, Perth and Lockerbie.

Section A

Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Swanston X 0 0 0 1 1
Munro 2 1 3 0 6
Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Broadwood 0 0 0 0 0
Aberdeen Jrs 2 X 1 2 2 1 6
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Broadwood X 0 1 0 0 1
Swanston 2 0 2 2 6
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Munro X 1 4 1 5 11
Aberdeen Jrs 2 0 0 0 0 0
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen Jrs 2 X 0 0 0 0 0
Swanston 3 2 2 4 11
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Munro 0 0 1 0 1
Broadwood X 1 1 0 1 3

Section B

Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers 0 1 0 1 2
Maguire X 2 0 1 0 3
Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson X 1 0 2 3 6
Rankin 0 2 0 0 2
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Rankin X 0 1 3 2 6
Maguire 4 0 0 0 4
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers X 0 0 1 0 1
Carson 5 1 0 3 9
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 1 0 0 2 3
Carson 0 3 1 0 4
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Rankin 0 0 1 0 1
Chalmers X 3 2 0 3 8

Section C

Draw 4 Saturday 18 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen Jrs 1 X 0 0 1 1 2
McCormack 1 2 0 0 3
Draw 4 Saturday 18 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead Rockers 1 3 0 0 4
Anderson X 0 0 1 1 2
Draw 4 Saturday 18 November 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC 0 0 0 0 0
Stewart X 1 1 2 1 5
Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Forfar YC X 0 0 1 0 1
Anderson 1 2 0 1 4
Draw 3 Saturday 18 November 1.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McCormack X 4 0 1 1 6
Stewart 0 1 0 0 1
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen Jrs 1 1 0 0 0 1
Braehead Rockers X 0 1 1 1 3
Draw 2 Saturday 18 November 10.45am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McCormack X 4 0 0 1 5
Anderson 0 1 1 0 2
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart 3 0 0 0 3
Braehead Rockers X 0 1 2 1 4
Draw 1 Saturday 18 November 9.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Aberdeen Jrs 1 X 0 0 1 0 1
Forfar YC 2 2 0 1 5

Low Road

3rd Place Playoff Saturday 18 November 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Stewart 0 0 0 3 0 3
Swanston X 1 1 1 0 2 5
Final Saturday 18 November 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Chalmers X 0 0 0 X X 0
Anderson 2 3 1 X X 6
Semi Final Saturday 18 November 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Anderson 0 5 3 X X 8
Stewart X 2 0 0 X X 2
Semi Final Saturday 18 November 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Swanston 1 0 0 X X 1
Chalmers X 0 3 1 X X 4

High Road

3rd Place Playoff Saturday 18 November 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
McCormack 1 0 2 2 X 5
Munro X 0 1 0 0 X 1
Final Saturday 18 November 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Carson X 1 3 3 X X 7
Braehead Rockers 0 0 0 X X 0
Semi Final Saturday 18 November 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Braehead Rockers 0 2 0 1 X 3
McCormack X 1 0 1 0 X 2
Semi Final Saturday 18 November 3.45pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Carson 0 1 1 3 X 5
Munro X 1 0 0 0 X 1