The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam

11th October 2014 - Curl Aberdeen

Asham-U14-Slam Aberdeen Draw Asham-U14-Slam Aberdeen Team List Asham-U14-Slam Rules Leaderboard Preview Report
Asham U14 Web

The Asham Under 14 Slam was established to satisfy the demand from the growing number of junior curlers in Scotland to offer this age group an incentive to compete regularly and an opportunity for success. This is one of three, one-day, Asham Under 14 Slam events this season with points being awarded at each. The top two results will be accumulated to determine the overall Slam Winner.

Section A

Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Baughan X 1 0 0 0 1
Waddell 0 3 2 3 8
Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Davie 1 0 0 1 2
Davie X 0 3 2 0 5
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Baughan 1 0 1 0 2
Mackintosh X 0 2 0 1 3
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Davie X 1 0 1 2 4
Waddell 0 2 0 0 2
W Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waddell 5 1 1 1 8
Mackintosh X 0 0 0 0 0
Array Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Davie X 3 4 0 1 8
Baughan 0 0 1 0 1

Section B

Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Murray X 0 3 1 1 5
Whatley 1 0 0 0 1
Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson 0 1 0 0 1
Torrance X 1 0 1 3 5
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Murray X 1 0 1 1 3
Thomson 0 2 0 0 2
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Torrance 0 0 1 3 4
Whatley X 1 3 0 0 4
Array Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Whatley X 1 0 0 0 1
Whatley 0 4 2 2 8
Array Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Torrance X 2 1 2 2 7
Murray 0 0 0 0 0

Section C

Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Craik 1 5 0 2 8
Holl X 0 0 1 0 1
Array Saturday 11 October 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
McPherson 0 1 1 0 2
Waterfront X 1 0 0 1 2
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Craik 2 1 4 3 10
McPherson X 0 0 0 0 0
Array Saturday 11 October 11.30am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront 0 0 2 3 5
Holl X 2 2 0 0 4
Array Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront 0 1 0 0 1
Craik X 2 0 4 1 7
Array Saturday 11 October 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Holl X 3 0 4 4 11
McPherson 0 3 0 0 3

Knockout Stage

Array Saturday 11 October 4.50pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Waddell X 0 0 0 0 X 0
Torrance 1 1 1 2 X 5
Array Saturday 11 October 4.50pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Craik 1 0 2 0 2 5
Davie X 0 2 0 1 0 3
Array Saturday 11 October 3.20pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Waddell X 1 0 1 1 0 3
Craik 0 3 0 0 4 7
Array Saturday 11 October 3.20pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Torrance 0 1 0 0 X 1
Davie X 1 0 4 1 X 6