The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 Slam

17th January 2015 - Stranraer Ice Rink

Leaderboard Team List Draw Rules Leaderboard Preview Report
Asham U14 Web

The Asham Under 14 Slam was established to satisfy the demand from the growing number of junior curlers in Scotland to offer this age group an incentive to compete regularly and an opportunity for success. This is one of three, one-day, Asham Under 14 Slam events this season with points being awarded at each. The top two results will be accumulated to determine the overall Slam Winner.

Final Stages

3 v 4 playoff Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Kennedy X 0 0 1 0 X 1
Waddell 2 0 0 3 X 5
Final Saturday 17 January 5.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Thomson X 0 0 3 0 X 3
Craik 3 4 0 3 X 10
Semi-final Saturday 17 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Waddell X 1 X X 2 X 0
Craik X 2 2 X X 0
Semi-final Saturday 17 January 4.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 EE Score
Thomson X 0 2 3 0 X 5
Kennedy 0 0 0 3 X 3

Section A

Game 3 Saturday 17 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Baughan X 0 1 0 0 1
Cairnie 1 0 3 2 6
Game 3 Saturday 17 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Craik X 0 5 0 0 5
Waterfront 1 0 1 2 4
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Baughan X 0 1 1 0 2
Craik 1 0 0 1 2
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront X 0 3 2 0 5
Cairnie 2 0 0 2 4
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Cairnie X 0 0 0 0 0
Craik 1 2 4 1 8
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waterfront X 0 3 0 2 5
Baughan 2 0 3 0 5

Section B

Game 3 Saturday 17 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 1 3 0 4
Holl 2 0 0 1 3
Game 3 Saturday 17 January 2.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Whatley X 0 0 1 1 2
Thomson 1 1 0 0 2
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 1 X 0 0 0 0 0
Whatley 1 1 1 1 4
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson X 0 1 3 1 5
Holl 1 0 0 0 1
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Holl X 3 1 3 3 10
Whatley 0 0 0 0 0
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson X 1 0 1 1 3
Dumfries 1 0 2 0 0 2

Section C

Game 3 Saturday 17 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 0 1 0 1
Kennedy 1 2 0 1 4
Game 3 Saturday 17 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mackintosh X 0 0 3 1 4
Davie 1 2 0 0 3
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Greenacres X 0 1 0 0 1
Mackintosh 5 0 1 2 8
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Davie X 0 1 0 0 1
Kennedy 3 0 1 1 5
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Kennedy X 1 0 3 4 8
Mackintosh 0 2 0 0 2
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Davie X 5 4 2 0 11
Greenacres 0 0 0 1 1

Section D

Game 3 Saturday 17 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 1 3 0 1 5
Waddell 0 0 4 0 4
Game 3 Saturday 17 January 1.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Torrance X 1 0 1 0 2
Murray 0 1 0 2 3
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Dumfries 2 X 0 0 2 0 2
Torrance 4 2 0 4 10
Game 2 Saturday 17 January 11.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Murray X 4 0 0 0 4
Waddell 0 2 1 2 5
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Waddell X 4 1 1 2 8
Torrance 0 0 0 0 0
Game 1 Saturday 17 January 9.00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Murray X 1 1 1 2 5
Dumfries 2 0 0 0 0 0