The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Asham Under 14 – Murrayfield

5th March 2017 - Murrayfield Curling (Edinburgh)

Draw Leaderboard

Section A

Game 6 Sunday 5 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill 0 3 1 1 5
Carson X 1 0 0 0 1
Game 5 Sunday 5 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher X 3 3 2 0 8
Gogar Park YC 0 0 0 1 1
Game 4 Sunday 5 March 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill X 0 3 0 0 3
Gallacher 1 0 2 1 4
Game 3 Sunday 5 March 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gogar Park YC X 0 0 0 0 0
Carson 1 1 2 3 7
Game 2 Sunday 5 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Carson X 0 1 0 0 1
Gallacher 3 0 2 2 7
Game 1 Sunday 5 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gogar Park YC 0 0 0 1 1
Hill X 4 1 2 0 7

Section B

Game 6 Sunday 5 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire 0 2 0 1 3
Chalmers X 1 0 2 0 3
Game 5 Sunday 5 March 01:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead Rockers X 1 2 0 1 4
Thomson 0 0 3 0 3
Game 4 Sunday 5 March 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson X 0 0 0 1 1
Chalmers 1 2 1 0 4
Game 3 Sunday 5 March 11:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 1 3 0 1 5
Braehead Rockers 0 0 2 0 2
Game 2 Sunday 5 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Chalmers X 0 0 1 0 1
Braehead Rockers 1 1 0 1 3
Game 1 Sunday 5 March 09:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Thomson 0 0 0 0 0
Maguire X 1 1 0 2 4

Section C

Game 6 Sunday 5 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 0 1 0 3 4
Barr X 4 0 1 0 5
Game 5 Sunday 5 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 0 2 2 2 6
Mitchell 2 0 0 0 2
Game 4 Sunday 5 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 0 0 0 2 2
Stranraer 2 3 2 1 0 6
Game 2 Sunday 5 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Mitchell X 1 0 0 0 1
Stranraer 2 0 2 1 1 4
Game 3 Sunday 5 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr X 3 0 0 0 3
Mitchell 0 1 1 2 4
Game 1 Sunday 5 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Barr 0 0 0 1 1
Ryder X 1 1 1 0 3

Section D

Game 6 Sunday 5 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey 0 1 0 3 4
Stewart X 1 0 5 0 6
Game 5 Sunday 5 March 02:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gow X 1 1 0 1 3
Stranraer 1 0 0 2 0 2
Game 4 Sunday 5 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Furey X 0 2 0 0 2
Gow 2 0 1 5 8
Game 3 Sunday 5 March 12:30pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 1 1 1 0 3
Stewart 0 0 0 1 1
Game 2 Sunday 5 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 1 X 1 0 1 1 3
Furey 0 2 0 0 2
Game 1 Sunday 5 March 10:00am
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stewart 0 1 1 1 3
Gow X 0 0 0 0 0

Semi Finals

Low Road Sunday 5 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4
Hill X 0 3 1 0
Braehead Rockers 1 0 0 2
W
L
High Road Sunday 5 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 X 1 1 0 1 3
Stranraer 1 0 0 2 0 2
High Road Sunday 5 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Gallacher X 1 0 3 1 5
Maguire 0 1 0 0 1
Low Road Sunday 5 March 4:00pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Ryder X 0 1 0 0 1
Gow 1 0 1 1 3

Finals

High Road Sunday 5 March 5pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Stranraer 2 0 0 0 X 0
Gallacher X 4 1 2 X 7
Low Road Sunday 5 March 5pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Hill X 2 0 0 X 2
Gow 0 5 3 X 8

3 vs 4 Playoff

High Road Sunday 5 March 5pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Maguire X 1 2 0 2 5
Stranraer1 0 0 1 0 1
Low Road Sunday 5 March 5pm
H 1 2 3 4 Score
Braehead Rockers 0 0 X X 0
Ryder X 7 1 X X 8