The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

The Royal Caledonian Curling Club

National Governing Body for Curling in Scotland

Scottish Curling Junior Championships

21st - 26th January 2014 - Curl Aberdeen

Draw Team List Preview Report

Page Play Offs

Junior Womens Final Sunday 26 January 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gina Aitken 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 2 3 X X 8
Katie Murray X 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 3
Junior Mens Final Sunday 26 January 2.15pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith X 2 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 2 X X 7
Stuart Taylor 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 X X 4
Junior Women Semi Final Sunday 26 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jennifer Martin 1 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X 5
Gina Aitken X 0 2 0 2 0 2 0 0 4 X X 10
Junior Men Semi Final Sunday 26 January 10.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 1 X 6
Robin Brydone X 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X 5
Junior Women 1v2 Saturday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gina Aitken 0 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 1 0 X 5
Katie Murray X 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
Junior Men - 1v2 Saturday 25 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robin Brydone 0 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Kyle Smith X 1 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 1 X X 8

Junior Men

Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Andrew Callander X 0 0 0 2 0 0 3 0 2 X X 7
Grant Barr 0 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 X X 3
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith X 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Ross Whyte 0 3 0 2 0 0 1 0 3 X X 9
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 3 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 X 7
Robin Brydone 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 2 X 8
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 8.00am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 1 0 2 1 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Cameron Bryce 0 0 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 4
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 1 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 X X 8
Ross Whyte X 0 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 1 X X 5
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robert Tait 1 2 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 X 6
Stuart Taylor X 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 1 2 1 X 8
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 0 2 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 6
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 2 8
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robin Brydone X 4 0 0 0 0 2 2 0 X X X 8
Andrew Callander 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 X X X 4
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Barr X 1 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X 5
Stuart Taylor 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 3 0 1 X 7
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat X 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 2 0 X X 6
Cameron Bryce 0 0 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 X X 4
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robin Brydone 0 0 1 0 3 0 2 0 4 X X 10
Ross Whyte X 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 X X 6
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robert Tait 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X X 2
Kyle Smith X 1 1 0 2 1 0 5 X X X X 10
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross Whyte X 2 0 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 6
Cameron Bryce 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 7
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robin Brydone 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 X X 3
Kyle Smith X 1 1 1 0 0 0 1 2 0 X X 6
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robert Tait 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X 1
Andrew Callander X 1 2 0 0 0 2 2 0 X X X 7
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Bruce Mouat 1 0 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 X X 6
Grant Barr X 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 X X 4
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robin Brydone 1 1 0 0 0 3 0 2 2 X X 9
Robert Tait X 0 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 X X 3
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 1 8
Grant Barr 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 2 0 7
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 X X 1
Kyle Smith 1 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 1 X X 5
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Andrew Callander X 1 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 X X 6
Ross Whyte 0 0 2 1 2 0 2 0 0 X X 7
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor 0 1 3 1 0 0 0 1 0 1 X 7
Bruce Mouat X 1 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Andrew Callander 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Kyle Smith X 2 1 0 0 0 2 0 2 X X X 7
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross Whyte X 0 0 0 1 2 2 0 2 0 0 X 7
Grant Barr 0 0 3 0 0 0 2 0 2 2 X 9
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce 0 0 1 1 0 1 2 0 3 0 X 8
Robert Tait X 2 2 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 2 X 9
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Barr X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X X 4
Kyle Smith 0 1 1 0 3 0 2 1 2 X X 10
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross Whyte X 0 4 3 2 0 1 X X X X X 10
Robert Tait 0 0 0 0 1 0 X X X X X 1
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Andrew Callander 1 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Bruce Mouat X 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 2 1 X X 6
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 0 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 0 0 X 5
Robin Brydone 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 3 X 8
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce X 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 0 3 X X 8
Robin Brydone 0 1 0 0 1 0 1 2 0 X X 5
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Stuart Taylor X 2 0 0 0 2 1 1 0 X X X 6
Andrew Callander 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 3
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Barr X 0 0 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 1 X 6
Robert Tait 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X 4
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 4.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Kyle Smith 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 2 0 2 X 7
Bruce Mouat X 2 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 X 6
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Robert Tait 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X 3
Bruce Mouat X 3 0 3 0 2 0 2 1 X X X 11
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Grant Barr X 0 0 0 2 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Robin Brydone 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 3 X X X 8
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Cameron Bryce X 2 0 0 2 0 0 3 1 0 X X 8
Andrew Callander 0 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X 2
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 8.30am
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Ross Whyte 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 5
Stuart Taylor X 0 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 1 1 1 6

Junior Women

Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Amy MacDonald X 0 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 1 X X 4
Katie Murray 1 2 2 0 0 0 1 1 0 X X 7
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gina Aitken X 4 3 0 1 1 0 X X X X X 9
Fiona Spain 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jennifer Martin X 5 0 1 0 1 4 X X X X X 11
Dionne Clark 0 1 0 1 0 0 X X X X X 2
Draw 9 Saturday 25 January 12.00pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lesley Young X 0 1 1 1 0 2 3 3 X X X 11
Karina Aitken 3 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 X X X 4
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jennifer Martin 2 1 0 3 1 0 X X X X X 7
Fiona Spain X 0 0 1 0 0 1 X X X X X 2
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Wright X 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 1 0 6
Lesley Young 0 1 0 2 2 0 0 0 1 0 1 7
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gina Aitken X 2 0 1 0 1 3 0 2 X X X 9
Karina Aitken 0 1 0 1 0 0 1 0 X X X 3
Draw 8 Friday 24 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dionne Clark X 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 1 0 X X 5
Amy MacDonald 3 0 1 0 1 0 3 0 2 X X 10
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Murray 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 2 1 0 X 8
Lesley Young X 1 4 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 1 X 9
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jennifer Martin X 0 1 1 0 3 1 0 4 X X X 10
Karina Aitken 1 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 X X X 4
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dionne Clark 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 X X X 6
Fiona Spain X 5 2 1 0 0 1 2 1 X X X 12
Draw 7 Friday 24 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Wright 0 0 2 0 1 0 1 X X X X 4
Gina Aitken X 2 2 0 3 0 4 0 X X X X 11
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fiona Spain 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 0 0 X X 5
Karina Aitken X 1 0 0 1 0 2 2 1 2 X X 9
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dionne Clark X 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 4
Gina Aitken 0 0 3 3 2 1 5 X X X X 14
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Wright 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 X X X 2
Amy MacDonald X 1 3 0 3 2 2 0 1 X X X 12
Draw 6 Thursday 23 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Jennifer Martin X 2 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 1 0 X 5
Katie Murray 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 1 0 2 X 6
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Dionne Clark X 0 1 0 0 2 4 6 0 X X X 13
Katie Wright 1 0 1 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 4
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Karina Aitken X 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 0 X X 3
Katie Murray 1 0 0 0 2 1 0 1 3 X X 8
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lesley Young 1 3 0 0 4 0 2 0 0 4 X 14
Gina Aitken X 0 0 1 2 0 3 0 3 2 0 X 11
Draw 5 Thursday 23 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Amy MacDonald X 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 X X X X 2
Fiona Spain 1 0 3 1 1 4 1 X X X X 11
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lesley Young 0 0 2 0 0 0 3 0 1 0 X 6
Jennifer Martin X 2 1 0 1 2 1 0 1 0 1 X 9
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Amy MacDonald 0 1 0 1 0 2 0 X X X X 4
Gina Aitken X 1 0 6 0 2 0 3 X X X X 12
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fiona Spain 0 2 0 2 0 1 0 X X X X 5
Katie Murray X 4 0 3 0 2 0 2 X X X X 11
Draw 4 Wednesday 22 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Karina Aitken X 4 1 5 1 2 0 X X X X X 13
Katie Wright 0 0 0 0 0 1 X X X X X 1
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Murray X 0 2 0 1 0 0 2 2 0 0 X 7
Gina Aitken 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 2 X 6
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fiona Spain X 1 0 1 2 0 2 4 0 0 2 X 12
Katie Wright 0 1 0 0 3 0 0 5 2 0 X 11
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Amy MacDonald 1 0 0 0 1 0 0 X X X X 2
Jennifer Martin X 0 3 0 2 0 1 2 X X X X 8
Draw 3 Wednesday 22 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lesley Young X 2 0 0 1 0 1 0 1 0 X X 5
Dionne Clark 0 1 1 0 3 0 3 0 1 X X 9
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Karina Aitken 0 1 0 4 0 0 2 0 1 X X 8
Dionne Clark X 1 0 1 0 2 1 0 1 0 X X 6
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Lesley Young X 1 0 1 1 0 2 0 2 1 X X 8
Amy MacDonald 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 X X 4
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Murray 3 1 0 1 1 2 1 X X X X 9
Katie Wright X 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 X X X X 1
Draw 2 Tuesday 21 January 8.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Gina Aitken 5 0 3 1 1 0 X X X X X 10
Jennifer Martin X 0 2 0 0 0 2 X X X X X 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Wright 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 X X X 2
Jennifer Martin X 0 1 1 0 2 2 3 0 X X X 9
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Katie Murray X 2 3 0 1 1 0 1 1 1 X X 10
Dionne Clark 0 0 3 0 0 2 0 0 0 X X 5
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Karina Aitken 1 0 2 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 X 5
Amy MacDonald X 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 1 1 X 4
Draw 1 Tuesday 21 January 12.30pm
H 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 EE Score
Fiona Spain 1 0 0 2 0 1 0 2 0 2 X 8
Lesley Young X 0 1 1 0 3 0 1 0 1 0 X 7